Thank You, 2011 Donors!

Thank you to the following 2011 donors for their generous contributions:

  • Act French, Act American
  • Sofia Akber
  • Esther Racoosin and Eric Alani
  • Mara Alper
  • Wesley Anderson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Andolina
  • Anonymous (6)
  • Rachel and Ethan Ash
  • Audio Chef
  • Jacqueline Bangs
  • Adam Bauchner
  • Teresa Bennett
  • Linda and Cliff Botwin in honor of the birth of Liam Ash
  • Lawrence Endo and Caron Bove
  • Laura Bronstein
  • Nancy Brooks
  • James Butler in honor of Dave Bock
  • Kelli and Kevin Cartmill
  • Lauren Comly and Todd Cowen
  • Susan Cook
  • Phil Dankert
  • David F. Delchamps
  • Ute Deutch
  • Anne DiGiacomo
  • Pat Dutt
  • Karen Edgar
  • Educational Enrichment Opportunities Fund of the Community Foundation
  • Emma Ehrlich
  • Cynthia Estes-Smith
  • Frances Fawcett
  • Kate and John T. Finn
  • Christine Finnigan
  • Alison Power and Alexander Flecker
  • Carla Galbraith and Steven Fontana
  • Quinn Freer-Hessler
  • Karen and John Friedeborn
  • Martha Frommelt
  • Joseph Gibson
  • Dr. and Mrs. W. Larry Gluck in honor of Jennifer Handy
  • Angela Gonzales
  • Mary and Brad Grainger
  • Alice and Allen Green
  • Claire and Lara Green
  • Robbert VanRenesse and Lesley Greene
  • Rick Grossman
  • Rebecca Gutman
  • Jen and Chris Handy in honor of Youth Council members
  • Robert Hillman
  • Justine Hilsdorf
  • Randi Beckmann and John Hoffman
  • Peter Hoyt in memory of Myron Embler
  • Karin Ash and Bill Huling in honor of Rachel Ash
  • September Johnson
  • Phyllis and Lanny Joyce
  • Linda Grace-Kobas and George Kobas
  • Jim Karpinski and Jane Koestler
  • Nick Lambrou in honor of John Oakley
  • Amy Lane
  • The Lane Family Fund of the Community Foundation
  • Heather and Bruce Lane
  • Allison Wilson and Jonathan Latham
  • Jessica and Jeff Love
  • Roy Luft
  • Patti MacCheyne
  • Abby Cohn and Wilson Manik
  • Mann Library Social Committee
  • Frances Manzella
  • Peter McClelland
  • Alice McDowell
  • Susan Merkel and Joe Yavitt
  • Patti Meyers
  • JoAnne Miner
  • Miriam Musco
  • Czora Pagsolingan
  • Kathleen Pasetty
  • Jessica and Joe Ryan
  • Elizabeth G. Salon
  • Lynne Saulsbury
  • Nancy and George Schuler
  • David Schwartz
  • Schwed Family
  • Frances Secrest
  • Eva Tardos and David Shmoys
  • A. Lhamo Shouse
  • Karen Shuler
  • Christine Snyder in honor of Miranda and Malik Snyder
  • Lucy and Roy Staley
  • Danielle Sullivan
  • Xandria Sutherland-Pollard
  • Marybeth Tarzian
  • Fran Littin and Chuck Tauck
  • Jude Thomas
  • Liz Vance
  • Carol Walker
  • Ryan McGuire of Wait Connect
  • Eileen Whang
  • Paula Winner
  • Wally and Shannon Woods
  • Your MWR, Inc.
  • Ingrid and Mark Zabel
  • Jenny Zhao
  • Cathy and Joel Zumoff

Copyright 2012 Friends of the Ithaca Youth Bureau. All Rights Reserved.

Website Donated By Wait Connect